How safe is RCHE
From the time you submit your
application, RCHE team will be
with you every step of the way
as you make important
decisions...more
Visa
RCHE offers “On Hand” visas
& excellent visas consultancy
to arrive to your destination
easily…more  
Travel
Travel around the Europe most
beauties places with special
travel packages...more
RCHE Step by Step Guide
Step up with Easy application
process online 'step by step'
guide for new students...more
Get Registered with RCHE
Register with RCHE for a
personalized services and get
all the new updates...more
Job
Maintains an excellent and
comprehensive work abroad
Program Short Term work,
internship, and volunteer
programs...more
VISA TO BELARUS
We will support and guide step by step to our student’s
admission in a Government University in Belarus and
apply proper visas to Republic of Belarus.

Also Student’s parents and visitors are Most Welcome
to visit to Belarus in any period of the Year. We will
support them with tourist visas and accommodation in
Belarus.

Embassy of Republic of Belarus only will provide visas
to enter to Belarus.

To enter Belarus, you need a passport and a visa.

To get a visa, you need to submit a valid passport, a photo, an
application, other supporting documents depending on the nature of
your visit, and to pay a visa fee.

When applying for a visa, apart from an application, you need to
submit the following supporting documents:

For studies,
an original invitation by the educational institution where
you are going to study verified by a local citizenship and migration office
of the Ministry of Interior of Belarus.

For tourism (up to 30 days, short-term single or double entry), a written
request by a Belarusian tourist company, or a written request by a rest
house or rehabilitation centre, or a written invitation by a national of
Belarus and supporting documents that confirm her/his ownership of an
agrotourist homestead in Belarus.

For a short-term private visit (up to 90 days, single, double or multiple
entries), an original invitation issued by a local citizenship and migration
office of the Ministry of Interior of Belarus where a person you are going
to visit is living.
Meanwhile, you may get a visa for a private visit without invitation in
case you have a report proving an emergency need to visit Belarus due
to a serious decease or death of a relative, or an invitation from a
person you going to visit verified at Belarusian Embassy or Consulate,
or a document certifying that you own a residence in Belarus, or a court
notice.

For a long-term private visit (90 days within a year), you need to have
a family member who is national of Belarus or to own a residence in
Belarus. To get this type of visa, you need either an original invitation
issued by a local citizenship and migration office of the Ministry of
Interior of Belarus where a person you are going to visit is living or a
document certifying that you own a residence in Belarus.

Important: Upon arrival to Belarus, you need to register at the local
citizenship and migration office of the Ministry of Interior of Belarus within 3
business days.
If your visa to Belarus is up to 90 days but you intend to stay longer, you need
to extend the validity of your visa through a local citizenship and migration
office of the Ministry of Interior of Belarus.
The Safest & Trusted Way To Study Abroad
STUDY & WORK ABROAD
Consultant
Skype Live Chat
My status